Porsche 993 Service and Fixed Price Repairs

Porsche 993 was the last of the air cooled engines from Porsche. For many the 993 is the last true Porsche and as such has a bit of a special status with collectors.

The 993 was said to have been made and sold without actually calculating the cost of the car which is reported to have nearly resulted in  Porsche becoming bankrupt.

The service you expect, at a fraction of the price

The service R & D Automotive offer you is second to none. With 25 years experience as Stratstone Porsche trained technicians, you can be sure that your vehicle will receive the care and attention you expect, but at a fraction of the cost you normally pay!

We are the only specialist with the latest Porsche diagnostic equipment (997/Cayman) within 80 miles. Our free insured collection & delivery service ensures minimum disruption to your day. R & D Automotive offer full dealer facilities, including the latest laser geometry alignment, and air conditioning specialists.

PORSCHE 993GT2TURBO
£££
SERVICE
12K Genuine Parts320320320
12K OEM Parts280280280
24 K Genuine Parts520640640
24K OEM Parts480580580
BRAKES
Front Pads Genuine150180180
Front Pads OEM120150150
Front Discs Genuine300450450
Front Discs OEM200300300
Rear Pads Genuine150180180
Rear Pads OEM120150150
Rear Discs Genuine300350350
Rear Discs OEM200250250
Brake Fluid Change606060
ENGINE REPAIRS
Clutch Genuine95012001200
Clutch OEM80010001000
IMS Bearing400500500
Starter Motor500500500
Alternator450450450
4 Wheel Geometry120120120
Air Con Charge120120120
Engine Coolant Change808080

We offer two options for service and repairs for your Porsche 993.

We can fit genuine Porsche Parts from Porsche or fit the OEM parts which are very often the same part direct from the manufacturer although it does not come in a Porsche box; for example pagid make and supply brakes to many car manufacturers. We only fit quality parts.

THESE PRICES ARE SAMPLE PRICES SITE UNDER CONSTRUCTION

All prices include VAT, Prices are correct when they were published but R&D Automotive reserve the right to change prices without notice.

Why not ask about some upgrades such as K & N Filters, ECU Mapping or  seat leather restoration.